AEB (UK) LIMITED

Address

AEB (UK) LIMITED
THE GELLI LODGE
TALLARN GREEN
MALPAS
CHESHIRE
SY14 7LE
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06853645
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £102,882 £168,213 £134,115
Debtors: £91,716 £27,207 £94,832
Creditors due within one year: £171,903 £160,985 £184,132
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,166 £48,467 £45,982
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,759
Total Assets less Liabilities: £45,271
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,271 £52,045 £52,466
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muriel Burch
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Muriel Burch
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Burch
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Burch
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Declan Hodgson
14 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MONK CONTRACT LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

49 CHESHAM ROAD
WILMSLOW
SK9 6EZ
UK
Changed 12 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 25 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 21 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 6 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 24 Dec 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 8 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years