AECOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aldgate Tower 2 Leman Street London United Kingdom E1 8FA

Company number
01846493
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2021

Next statement due by 2 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G. MAUNSELL & PARTNERS LIMITED1 July 1997
MAUNSELL LIMITED16 January 2002
FABERMAUNSELL LIMITED22 January 2002
MAUNSELL LIMITED4 March 2002
FABERMAUNSELL LIMITED7 March 2005
FABER MAUNSELL LIMITED28 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mrs Patricia Sofia Ribeiro-Carvalho-Vieira on 2022-01-14

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-19 with no updates

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Richard Barker on 2021-07-09

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / URS GLOBAL LIMITED / 30/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company