AECOM HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aldgate Tower 2 Leman Street London United Kingdom E1 8FA

Company number
03745592
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2022

Next statement due by 8 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO.1853 LIMITED4 May 2000
MAUNSELL UK HOLDINGS LIMITED6 December 2001
AECOM UK LIMITED13 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-25 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-02

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company