AECOM PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLP

Address

AECOM PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLP
ST. GEORGE'S HOUSE 5 ST. GEORGE'S ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW19 4DR

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC306911
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 757 available


Directors and Secretaries

Acm Odyssey I Limited
6 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Acm Odyssey Ii Limited
6 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

DAVIS LANGDON LLP
Changed 24 Sep 2013

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
244 £4,899,118.58
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council
1 £2,250.00
Bristol City Council
37 £159,590.83
Department for Communities and Local Government
25 £766,988.15
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
39 £1,662,000.00
Department for Education
15 £2,010,551.19
Department of Health
21 £101,519.19
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £2,000.00
London Borough of Islington
3 £38,323.80

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 27 Jun 2017 9
2 Oct 2015 6 Sep 2016 11
3 Oct 2014 30 Dec 2014 2
27 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 21 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
757 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years