AECUS LIMITED

Address

AECUS LIMITED
22-24 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6TE
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04502419
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£64,750.00 on 12 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Kitcher
15 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Timothy Lloyd
23 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Peter Scott
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Simmonds
23 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

ALSBRIDGE PLC
Changed 4 Nov 2014
A L S CONSULTING LTD
Changed 21 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

81 BERRY LANE
LONGRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR3 3WH
Changed 10 Jul 2007

WHEATLEY COTTAGE, FOUR ACRE LANE
THORNLEY,
PRESTON
PR3 2TD
Changed 24 Feb 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £12,267.94

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 11 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 11 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 20 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 1 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 9 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years