AEDEAN LIMITED

Address

AEDEAN LIMITED
SUITE 1 PYRFORD HOUSE
PYRFORD ROAD
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY
KT14 6LD
Phone: 01932 336 171
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Other building completion and finishing

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01360795
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£205.00 on 7 Sep 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £41,453 £88,104 £102,235
Debtors: £197,435 £281,821 £246,835
Creditors due within one year: £295,799 £218,730 £205,708
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£54,411 £153,595 £144,862
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £126,948 £16,989 £4,281
Total Assets less Liabilities: £85,452 £189,957 £175,930
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £85,452 £189,957 £175,930
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Dean
8 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Dean
30 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2015

Previous Company Names

AEDEAN (BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

SUITE 2 PYRFORD HOUSE
PYRFORD ROAD
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY
KT14 6LD
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Oct 2012

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW
Changed 15 Feb 2012

HILLSIDE HOUSE
2-6 FRIERN PARK
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON N12 9BY
Changed 14 Mar 2007

SHEARS HOUSE
995 HIGH RD
LONDON
N12 8QX
Changed 19 Jan 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £11,950.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 17 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 2 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 6 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 13 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years