AEDIFICIA CONSTRUCTION LTD

Dissolved on 21 Sep 2010

Address

AEDIFICIA CONSTRUCTION LTD
UNIT C 199 EADE ROAD
HARRINGAY
LONDON
N4 1DN
Phone: 020 8800 7205
Fax: 020 8809 90596
Web:
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04432043
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2002
Dissolution Date:
21 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2007
Filed on:
27 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2009
Filed on:
4 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rupert Bettison
7 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mathew Fleming
7 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Gilson
17 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

BETTISON O'BRIEN LTD
Changed 2 May 2003

Previous Addresses

172A LOWER CLAPTON ROAD
LONDON
E5 0QA
Changed 10 Dec 2004

26 UPPER STREET
LONDON
N1 0PQ
Changed 15 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2007 27 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 2 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 18 Nov 2005 6
31 May 2004 27 Sep 2004 4
31 May 2003 4 May 2004 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years