AEG POWER SOLUTIONS LTD.



Last updated 21 August 2020
Legal registered address
SUITE 16, WENTA BUSINESS CENTRE 1 ELECTRIC AVENUE INNOVA PARK ENFIELD ENGLAND EN3 7XU

Company number
00407689
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 April 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2020

Next statement due by 22 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFT LIMITED8 March 2001
SAFT POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED15 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2013 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/07/2020 FROM VISION 25 GROUND FLOOR ELECTRIC AVENUE INNOVA PARK ENFIELD EN3 7GD UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/06/2020 FROM SUITE 16, WENTA BUSINESS CENTRE 1 ELECTRIC AVENUE INNOVA PARK ENFIELD EN3 7XU UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTOON VAN DER HARTEN

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company