AEGEAN HERITAGE LTD.



Legal registered address
3rd Floor Marlborough House 298 Regents Park Road Finchley London England N3 2SZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£387.18k
Current assets
£2.83m
Current creditors
£942.52k
Shareholders funds
£2.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02825365
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2022

Next statement due by 23 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TASWELL LIMITED29 September 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

30/11/2130 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Oliver Ilias Leon Constantine on 2021-11-23

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Anna Frances Constantine on 2021-11-23

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Pierce Ralph Connie Constantine on 2021-11-23

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Anna Frances Constantine on 2021-11-23

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company