AEGEUS TRANSPORT LIMITED

Address

AEGEUS TRANSPORT LIMITED
MARITIME HOUSE
CLICKETT HILL ROAD
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
IP11 4AX
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06424664
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
27 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 Nov 2016
For period ending:
27 Jun 2016
Filed on:
3 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Mcnicol
24 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Williams
8 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

HOWPER 636 LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

252 UPPER THIRD STREET
GRAFTON GATE EAST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1DZ

MARITIME HOUSE HAVEN EXCHANGE
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
IP11 2QE
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Dec 2014

CAPITAL GATE 320 NEW NORTH ROAD
HAINAULT
ESSEX
IG6 3ES
Changed 13 Aug 2014

HOWES PERCIVAL
OXFORD HOUSE, CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5PN
Changed 15 Jan 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
27 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Jun 2016 3 Apr 2017 10
27 Jun 2015 23 Jun 2016 12
28 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
29 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years