AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Navigation Business Village Navigation Way Preston Lancashire PR2 2YP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£332.28k
Current assets
£577.58k
Fixed assets
£311.33k
Current creditors
£188.29k
Shareholders funds
£652.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02362015
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2022

Next statement due by 30 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WADGRAM LIMITED14 August 1989
EAST CLIFF DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 13 June 1995
AEGIS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED5 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

19/03/2019 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company