AEGON UK SERVICES LIMITED

Address

AEGON UK SERVICES LIMITED
AEGON LOCHSIDE CRESCENT
EDINBURGH PARK
EDINBURGH
EH12 9SE
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC200076
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Beattie
9 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Clare Bousfield
14 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gregory Cooper
18 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Davis
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Ewing
13 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adrian Grace
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Duncan Jarrett
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Mackenzie
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Mackenzie
13 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
David Macmillan
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gillian Scott
14 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Angela Seymour-jackson
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Thomas Young
13 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GUARDIAN EMPLOYEE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

AEGON HOUSE
EDINBURGH PARK
MIDLOTHIAN
EH12 9XX
Changed 12 Oct 2012

EDINBURGH PARK
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH12 9SE
Changed 26 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aegonukservices.co.uk
www.aegonukservices.com
www.aegonukservic.es
www.aegonukservices.business
www.aegonukservices.net
www.aegonukservices.office
www.aegonukservices.agency

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 8 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month