AEI COMPOUNDS LIMITED

Address

AEI COMPOUNDS LIMITED
SANDWICH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SANDWICH
KENT
CT13 9LY
Phone: 01304 616 171
Fax: 01304 616 170
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00163690
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1920 (96 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,900,000.00 on 16 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Neame
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Roberts
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Sabiston
3 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Andrea Savonuzzi
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Shaw
15 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Shenton
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Slevin
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Philip Zuehlke
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WELLS FARGO BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

TT TOP LINK LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 1997
A E I CABLES LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

GATE 2
CRETE HALL ROAD
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA11 9AF
Changed 15 Dec 2009

GATE 2 CRETE HALL ROAD
GRAVESEND
KENT DA11 9DA
Changed 22 Feb 2001

CRETE HALL ROAD
NORTHFLEET
KENT
DA11 9AF
Changed 27 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aeicompounds.net
www.aeicompounds.org
www.aeicompounds.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 22 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 29 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years