AEM CONTRACTS LTD



Legal registered address
CAMBRIDGE HOUSE 27 CAMBRIDGE PARK WANSTEAD LONDON E11 2PU

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£371
Current assets
£29.43k
Current creditors
£23.54k
Shareholders funds
£15.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07446020
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2020

Next statement due by 6 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AEM SITE SERVICES LIMITED17 November 2011
AEM CONSTRUCTION LTD22 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/214 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

22/11/1922 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

31/07/1931 July 2019 CURRSHO FROM 30/11/2019 TO 30/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AEM CONTRACTS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company