AEQUITAS LAW LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

Company number OC301030



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
9 BERKELEY STREET MAYFAIR LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1J 8DW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRUDENS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP12 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/04/141 April 2014FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
13/07/1313 July 2013DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
28/05/1328 May 2013FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company