AERIAL CAMERA SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 The Merlin Centre, Lancaster Road Cressex Business Park High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP12 3QL

Company number
01449662
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 September 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2021

Next statement due by 8 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETER ALLWORK LIMITED23 October 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-25 with no updates

View Document

28/04/1528 April 2015 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 014496620010

View Document

22/04/1522 April 2015 Annual return made up to 25 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/04/1522 April 2015 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

22/04/1522 April 2015 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AERIAL CAMERA SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company