AERIAL EXTREME LTD



Last updated 3 June 2019
Legal registered address
C/O GAINES ROBSON INSOLVENCY LTD CARRWOOD PARK SELBY ROAD LEEDS LS15 4LG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£863
Current assets
£16.02k
Fixed assets
£590.31k
Current creditors
£84.79k
Shareholders funds
£-36.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04695820
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AERIAL TREKKING LIMITED11 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/1919 May 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

14/12/1714 December 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/12/2017 FROM
CAMP HILL
KIRKLINGTON
BEDALE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL8 2LS

View Document

14/12/1714 December 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/12/2017 FROM CAMP HILL KIRKLINGTON BEDALE NORTH YORKSHIRE DL8 2LS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company