AERO INVENTORY (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02904862



Last updated 1 November 2017
Registered office address
KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5GL
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 March 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIBBERT & RICHARDS LIMITED23 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1631 March 2016ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/02/2016View PDF
28/09/1528 September 2015ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/08/2015View PDF
08/04/158 April 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2015 FROM
C/O C/O KPMG LLP
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company