AERO LEATHER CLOTHING LTD.

Company number SC126791



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
GREENBANK WOOLLEN MILL HUDDERSFIELD STREET GALASHIELS SCOTLAND TD1 3AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
17 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2019

Next statement due by 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

14110 - Manufacture of leather clothes

14131 - Manufacture of other men's outerwear

14132 - Manufacture of other women's outerwear

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE AERO LEATHER CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED9 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
15/07/1915 July 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL HIROSHI TSUCHIYAView PDF
15/07/1915 July 2019CESSATION OF KENNETH DONALD CALDER AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£117.60k
Current assets
£531.45k
Current creditors
£184.61k
Shareholders funds
£358.62k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company