AERO STANREW LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Gratton Way Roundswell Business Park Barnstaple Devon EX31 3AR

Company number
00464848
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 February 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AERO TRANSFORMERS,LIMITED3 July 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/02/1528 February 2015 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/15

View Document

25/02/1525 February 2015 Annual return made up to 12 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/02/1525 February 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CLIVE ROWLAND SCOTT / 01/01/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company