AERO4 LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Nov 2009

Address

AERO4 LIMITED
SUITE 400
CASTLE HOUSE
1 BAKER STREET
STIRLING
FK8 1AL
(337 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Business & management consultancy

Artistic & literary creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC219913
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2001
Dissolution Date:
13 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
17 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2008
Filed on:
18 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Previous Company Names

BREEZE (SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

7 PALMERSTON PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH12 5AH
Changed 16 Jan 2007

AERO 4
C/O 6B MAYFIELD TERRACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH9 1SA
Changed 9 Aug 2005

29 CARLTON TERRACE MEWS
EDINBURGH
LOTHIANS
EH7 5DA
Changed 3 May 2005

16 STEELS PLACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH10 4QS
Changed 28 Apr 2004

CONFERENCE HOUSE
152 MORRISON STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EB
Changed 13 Sep 2001

SJD ACCOUNTANCY
69 BUCHANAN STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3HL
Changed 20 Jul 2001

SJD ACCOUNTANCY
69 BUCHANAN STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND G1 3HL
Changed 15 Jun 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 17 Apr 2009 4
30 Jun 2007 2 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 18 Sep 2007 15
30 Jun 2005 13 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 27 Apr 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code