AEROCARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 1 EASTER COURT, EUROPA BOULEVARD GEMINI BUSINESS PARK WARRINGTON CHESHIRE ENGLAND WA5 7ZB
Company received £25,850 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£109.16k
Current assets
£1.16m
Fixed assets
£111.99k
Current creditors
£589.85k
Shareholders funds
£609.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05350879
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2020

Next statement due by 16 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PURE BASE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 10 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1631 March 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

31/03/1631 March 2016 Annual return made up to 2 February 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/04/1529 April 2015 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 053508790006

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

01/03/151 March 2015 Annual return made up to 2 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AEROCARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company