AEROFLEX CAMBRIDGE LTD



Last updated 1 July 2016
Legal registered address
LONGACRES HOUSE SIX HILLS WAY STEVENAGE HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 2AN

Company number
03650692
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2015

Next statement due by 18 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLACEOTHER LIMITED26 November 1998
COMNETICS LIMITED10 December 1998
UBINETICS LIMITED6 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/1514 July 2015Annual return made up to 20 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

24/12/1424 December 2014CURREXT FROM 30/06/2014 TO 31/12/2014

View Document

07/10/147 October 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR IAN PHILLIP LANGLEY / 07/10/2014

View Document

07/10/147 October 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DEREK ARTHUR HODGSON SMITH / 07/10/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company