AEROGISTICS TREATMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Sep 2013

Address

AEROGISTICS TREATMENTS LIMITED
D T E HOUSE
HOLLINS LANE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8AT
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Treatment and coat metals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00385755
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 1944
Dissolution Date:
6 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 69 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
18 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2009
Filed on:
17 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Bold
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Thomas Dawes
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Thomas Dawes
28 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

KING AND FOWLER LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 BRUNSWICK BUSINESS PARK
HARRISON WAY
LIVERPOOL
L3 4BG
Changed 22 Feb 2010

HARRISON WAY
BRUNSWICK BUSINESS PARK
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 4BG
Changed 14 Jul 2008

AIMES CENTRE
10 DUKE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L1 5AS
Changed 27 Oct 2006

HULLEY ROAD
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK10 2SG
Changed 7 Mar 2005

BRUNSWICK BUSINESS PARK
HARRISON WAY
LIVERPOOL
L3 4BG
Changed 23 Jul 1999

14 JAMAICA STREET
LIVERPOOL
Changed 26 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aerogisticstreatments.co.uk
www.aerogisticstreatments.com
www.aerogisticstreatments.and
www.aerogisticstreatments.net
www.aerogisticstreatments.org
www.aerogisticstreatments.equipment
www.aerogisticstreatments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 18 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 10 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 27 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 2 Feb 2005 2
31 Dec 2003 29 Sep 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years