AERON PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

AERON PROPERTIES LIMITED
ACUITY LEGAL LIMITED
3 ASSEMBLY SQUARE BRITANNIA QUAY
CARDIFF BAY
CARDIFF
CF10 4PL
(146 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06765850
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £54,350 £43,055 £30,852
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £54,350 £43,055 £30,852
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £930,365 £963,754 £996,013
Total Assets less Liabilities: £132,052 £87,518 £54,039
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £132,052 £87,518 £54,039
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Acuity Secretaries Limited
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Emma Berry
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Berry
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

MANDACO 592 LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O M&A SOLICITORS LLP
3 ASSEMBLY SQUARE
BRITANNIA QUAY CARDIFF BAY
CARDIFF
CF10 4PL
Changed 6 Dec 2011

C/O M&A SOLICITORS LLP
KENNETH POLLARD HOUSE 5-19 COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST
CARDIFF
CF11 9AB
WALES
Changed 22 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years