AERON VALLEY CHEESE LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Feb 2011

Address

AERON VALLEY CHEESE LIMITED
C/O BDO LLP
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE
LEEDS
LS1 5RU
Classification:

Operation dairies & cheese making

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01413330
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 1979
Dissolution Date:
17 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
25 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
31 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Glover
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kevin O'leary
28 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Slc Registrars Limited
28 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Smith
10 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DAVID J. ELLIS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

THAMES HOUSE, PORTSMOUTH ROAD
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9AD
Changed 14 Dec 2009

42-46 HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9QY
Changed 1 Oct 2007

AERON VALLEY FARM
FELINFACH
LAMPETER
CEREDIGION SA48 8AG
Changed 19 Jun 2007

GREENGROVE
FELINFACH
LAMPETER
CEREDIGION SA48 8AG
Changed 4 Jul 1996

RIVERSIDE HOUSE
PENARTH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF1 7YS
Changed 17 Jun 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 25 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 11 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 21 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 4 Apr 2007 16
30 Apr 2005 14 Sep 2006 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years