AEROSPACE TOOLING CORPORATION LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
CHARLES LAKE HOUSE CLAIRE CAUSEWAY, CROSSWAYS BUSINESS PARK DARTFORD KENT DA2 6QA

Company number
08505342
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
25 April 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2020

Next statement due by 9 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AEROSPACE MANAGEMENT PROJECT LIMITED6 June 2013
AEROSPACE TOOLING HOLDINGS LIMITED1 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/1514 May 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 085053420001

View Document

27/04/1527 April 2015Annual return made up to 25 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/04/1527 April 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DARREL JOHN CONNELL / 24/04/2015

View Document

04/02/154 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BENJAMIN BLACKWALL

View Document

01/10/141 October 2014RE DIVIDEND 25/09/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company