AEROSYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Fleet Place London EC4M 7QS

Company number
01001553
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
3 February 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEPHEN HOWE (CONSULTANTS) LIMITED31 December 1979
STEPHEN HOWE CONSULTANTS LIMITED25 August 1982
STEPHEN HOWE LIMITED11 January 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Registered office address changed from 15 Canada Square London E14 5GL to 10 Fleet Place London EC4M 7QS on 2021-12-14

View Document

07/08/217 August 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

07/08/217 August 2021 Resignation of a liquidator

View Document

26/06/1526 June 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL CHRISTOPHER BURKE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company