AES DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 21 August 2020
Legal registered address
DURHAM TEES VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE ORDE WINGATE WAY STOCKTON-ON-TEES ENGLAND TS19 0GD

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2018
Cash in bank
£14.26k
Current assets
£48.38k
Current creditors
£33.36k
Shareholders funds
£16.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02736313
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2020

Next statement due by 6 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE AGENCY FOR EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT LIMITED2 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2027 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/07/2020 FROM 172 BELASIS AVENUE BILLINGHAM CLEVELAND TS23 1EY

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company