AES HORIZONS LIMITED

Company number 03760617



Last updated 1 July 2014
Registered office address
8 SALISBURY SQUARE LONDON EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2013

Next statement due by 26 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERTHOLD LIMITED26 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/10/1312 October 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
12/10/1312 October 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
24/09/1324 September 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company