AES TEP POWER II INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK 10 TEMPLE BACK BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS1 6FL

Company number
00212618
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 March 1926
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2020

Next statement due by 6 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALSTOM HOLDINGS LTD9 October 2000
ALSTOM POWER TAMUIN II HOLDINGS LIMITED27 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/1913 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL JOHN CHAPMAN

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ELIZABETH AKDAG

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SERHIY ZUYEV

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES MCCULLOUGH

View Document (might not be available)

13/06/1913 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL HUTCHINSON

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AES TEP POWER II INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company