AES WIND GENERATION LIMITED



Last updated 16 October 2019
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK 10 TEMPLE BACK BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS1 6FL

Company number
04108324
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2019

Next statement due by 27 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 2240 LIMITED14 December 2000
HARVEST POWER LIMITED28 November 2001
YOUR ENERGY LTD26 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/1914 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS MARJOLIJN IRENE VERGOUW

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK EDWARD REYNOLDS

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ELIZABETH AKDAG

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL HUTCHINSON

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES MCCULLOUGH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company