AESSEAL PLC

Company number 02101607



Last updated 14 November 2017
Registered office address
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY CENTRE BRADMARSH BUSINESS PARK MILL CLOSE ROTHERHAM SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 1BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AESSEAL SE PLC10 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1726 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16View PDF
09/08/169 August 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company