AETHER SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jul 2009

Address

AETHER SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
MILLENNIUM BRIDGE HOUSE
2 LAMBETH HILL
LONDON
EC4V 4AJ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01831719
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1984
Dissolution Date:
7 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
22 Dec 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
3 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Previous Company Names

SILA COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2003
FUTURES PAGER LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

MILLENIUM BRIDGE HOUSE
2 LAMBETH HILL
LONDON
EC4V 4AJ
Changed 6 Jun 2007

6 DYERS BUILDINGS
HOLBORN
LONDON EC1N 2JT
Changed 23 Mar 2007

FLEET PLACE HOUSE
2 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RF
Changed 14 Feb 2002

4 CARLTON GARDENS
LONDON
SW1Y 5AA
Changed 17 Apr 2001

19/21 GREAT TOWER STREET
LONDON
EC3R 5AQ
Changed 18 Aug 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aethersystems.co.uk
www.aethersystems.net
www.aethersystems.org
www.aethersystems.org.uk
www.aethersyste.ms

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 22 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 4 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 23 Jul 2004 7
31 Dec 2002 29 Mar 2004 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years