AETNA (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Packaging Heights Highfield Parc Highfield Road Oakley Bedfordshire MK43 7TA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£262.58k
Current assets
£5.31m
Current creditors
£3.98m
Shareholders funds
£1.58m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02522111
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2022

Next statement due by 15 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELDEE (NO 21) LIMITED10 October 1990
AETNA PACKAGING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED13 November 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

05/05/215 May 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company