AETNA GLOBAL BENEFITS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03554885



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
50 CANNON STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC4N 6JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2019

Next statement due by 13 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTER-GLOBAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED5 January 2005
INTERGLOBAL LTD10 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/05/1529 May 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK BANNERMANView PDF
28/05/1528 May 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRIAN PAUL O'ROURKEView PDF
28/05/1528 May 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAMIAN ROBERT CONNOLLYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company