A.F. WILKINSON LIMITED

Address

A.F. WILKINSON LIMITED
LAWRENCE HOUSE
DOWLEY GAP BUSINESS PARK
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 1WA
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03781766
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tim Holgate
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Holgate
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Daniel Isbecque
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2008

Previous Company Names

BUSSEY-HEWITT PROCESSING LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2008
TRINVIEW LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

11 WOOLGATE
COTTINGLEY MILLS
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 1PE
Changed 14 Oct 2010

RIVERSIDE HOUSE LOW MILL
OLD LANE, ADDINGHAM
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS29 0SU
Changed 12 Sep 2005

AUCKLAND HOUSE
BAILEY HILLS ROAD
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD16 2RJ
Changed 12 Nov 2002

AUCKLAND HOUSE
BAILEY HILLS ROAD
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD16 2RJ
Changed 17 Jul 2000

YORK HOUSE,249 MANNINGHAM LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD8 7EW
Changed 12 Oct 1999

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 22 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.afwilkinson.co.uk
www.afwilkinson.com
www.afwilkinson.org.uk
www.afwilkinson.net
www.afwilkinson.company
www.afwilkinson.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years