AFA PLANNING LIMITED

Address

AFA PLANNING LIMITED
4 FENICE COURT
PHOENIX BUSINESS PARK, EATON SOCON
ST. NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE19 8EP
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 088 6415
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05243251
VAT Number:
GB911 4370 56
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £11,028 £19,484 £20,306
Debtors: £1,991 £2,130 £8,015
Creditors due within one year: £19,681 £16,897 £15,091
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,662 £4,717 £13,230
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,659 £4,720 £13,454
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Folkes
9 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Cyril Folkes
28 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Zelma Folkes
28 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AFA ASSOCIATES SPECIALIST PLANNING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

12 SILVERWEED, EATON FORD
ST. NEOTS
CAMBS
PE19 7GZ
Changed 6 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 7 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 19 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 2 Apr 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years