AFE GROUP LIMITED

Address

AFE GROUP LIMITED
9 BRYGGEN ROAD
NORTH LYNN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KING'S LYNN
NORFOLK
ENGLAND
PE30 2HZ
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03872673
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£31,520,910.00 on 15 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vincenzo Rallo
15 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Smith
18 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
18 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AGA FOODSERVICE EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2007
GLYNWED FOODSERVICE EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2001
GLYNWED FOODSERVICE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

35 BRYGGEN ROAD
NORTH LYNN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KINGS LYNN
NORFOLK
PE30 2HZ
Changed 29 Sep 2015

4 ARLESTON WAY
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
B90 4LH
Changed 8 Jan 2008

GLYNWED GROUP SERVICES LTD
HEADLAND HOUSE NEW COVENTRY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B26 3AZ
Changed 13 Mar 2003

HEADLAND HOUSE
NEW COVENTRY ROAD
SHELDON BIRMINGHAM
B26 3AZ
Changed 12 Nov 1999

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
82 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 11 Nov 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £8,795.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.afegroup.co.uk
www.afegroup.com
www.afegroup.net
www.afegroup.org.uk
www.afe.group
www.afegroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 20 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 3 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 14 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 6 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 8 Jan 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years