AFERRY LTD



Legal registered address
2morrow Court Appleford Road Sutton Courtenay Oxfordshire OX14 4FH
Company received £333,400 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
04127327
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDLANDS TRAVEL LIMITED19 June 2002
THETRAVELGATEWAY LIMITED10 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Auditor's resignation

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

03/10/213 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/01/159 January 2015 Annual return made up to 1 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company