AFFINITY COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 04118239



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
THE MENTA CENTRE EASTERN WAY BURY ST. EDMUNDS SUFFOLK IP32 7AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAVERICK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 28 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
19/12/1819 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£75.81k
Current creditors
£73.85k
Shareholders funds
£2.25k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company