AFFINITY CONNECT LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2017
Legal registered address
5 TEMPLE SQUARE TEMPLE STREET LIVERPOOL ENGLAND L2 5RH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£26.11k
Current assets
£209.89k
Current creditors
£64.38k
Shareholders funds
£145.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04256854
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2020

Next statement due by 13 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AFFINITAS FINANCIAL AWARENESS LIMITED7 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/1622 February 2016Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

27/10/1527 October 2015Annual return made up to 30 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/10/1527 October 2015SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS ABBE SMITH / 01/10/2015

View Document

04/02/154 February 2015RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company