AFFINITY DIGITAL (TECHNOLOGY) LIMITED

Company number 05012752



Last updated 22 December 2018
Registered office address
WOODBINE FARM BUSINESS CENTRE TRURO BUSINESS PARK THREEMILESTONE TRURO CORNWALL TR3 6BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2019

Next statement due by 20 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMCOM UK LIMITED23 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
06/04/186 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ELIZABETH PAYNEView PDF
06/04/186 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS PATRICIA SHARON DUVALView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£69.72k
Current assets
£195.17k
Current creditors
£67.07k
Shareholders funds
£132.36k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company