AFFINITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

AFFINITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
19 ABBOTS BUSINESS PARK
PRIMROSE HILL
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WD4 8FR
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06808670
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,778 £1,012
Debtors: £4,456 £4,356 £4,306
Creditors due within one year: £2,263 £2,402 £1,826
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,193 £3,732 £3,492
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,193 £3,732 £3,492
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Derbyshire
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AFFINITY PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

32 CREST HOUSE 133 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 6HT
Changed 22 Apr 2016

C/O THE DIRECTORS
19 OAKLANDS HOUSE
59-65 BELSIZE ROAD
LONDON
NW6 4BE
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Mar 2014

C/O THE DIRECTORS
19 OAKLANDS HOUSE
59-65 BELSIZE ROAD
LONDON
NW6 4BE
ENGLAND
Changed 11 May 2011

1 LANGHAM GARDENS
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 9EG
ENGLAND
Changed 11 May 2011

82K ROWLEY WAY
ABBEY ROAD LONDON
LONDON
NW8 0SL
Changed 2 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.affinitymanagement.one
www.affinitymanagement.org.uk
www.affinitymanagement.management
www.affinitymanagement.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years