AFFINITY PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED



Legal registered address
66 ST PETERS AVENUE CLEETHORPES LINCOLNSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM DN35 8HP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£750.00k
Current creditors
£391.23k
Shareholders funds
£358.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04391539
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
11 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOPSHOT LIMITED10 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/2017 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

24/09/1924 September 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2019 FROM 66 ST PETERS AVENUE CLEETHORPES DN35 8HP UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LUKE JONES / 19/09/2019

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LUKE JONES / 19/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AFFINITY PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company