AFFLUENT FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD.



Legal registered address
1 Kirkinner Place Main Street Bridge Of Weir Renfrewshire PA11 3AA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£518.38k
Current assets
£1.84m
Fixed assets
£894.05k
Current creditors
£132.87k
Shareholders funds
£2.59m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC161571
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2022

Next statement due by 25 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLBRAE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.20 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-11 with updates

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Cessation of Affluent Financial Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-15

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-14 with updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Notification of Affluent Financial Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-06-07

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company