AFFORDABLE LETS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
SUNCREST HOUSE SUNCREST PARK BARTON HILL ROAD TORQUAY S DEVON TQ2 8LY

Company number
04581301
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2014

Next statement due by 3 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

98000 - Residents property management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AFFORDABLE LET LIMITED13 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual return made up to 5 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/12/134 December 2013Annual return made up to 5 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1330 November 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 November 2013

View Document

31/12/1231 December 201205/11/12 NO CHANGES

View Document

30/11/1230 November 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 November 2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company