AFH INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04049180



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
AFH HOUSE BUNTSFORD DRIVE STOKE HEATH BROMSGROVE WORCESTERSHIRE B60 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2019

Next statement due by 22 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AFH BRIGHTWELLS LIMITED6 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/09/1514 September 2015Annual return made up to 8 August 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/10/1431 October 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/14View PDF
04/09/144 September 2014Annual return made up to 8 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company