AFI GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02888428



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD EXCHANGE 234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD SOUTHEND-ON-SEA SS1 2EG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
17 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSOCIATED FURNITURE INDUSTRIES (SEATING) LIMITED1 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/03/193 March 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/12/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
09/03/189 March 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/12/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
27/02/1727 February 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/12/2016View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company