AFI HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 05720804



Last updated 12 October 2015
Registered office address
SECOND FLOOR WEST WING DIAMOND HOUSE DIAMOND BUSINESS PARK THORNES MOOR ROAD WAKEFIELD YORKSHIRE WF2 8PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2019

Next statement due by 28 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILBURY 319 LIMITED7 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/06/159 June 2015Annual return made up to 14 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
21/07/1421 July 2014Annual return made up to 14 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company